2020 Sunday League Series#2 – Royal JHB East

2020 Sunday League Series#2 – Royal JHB East

The 5th Edition of the Duckhook Gauteng Sunday League tees off at Copperleaf  on the 12th of January 2020!

2020 will Feature TWO Sunday Leagues, #Series1 and Series#2 giving golfers even more opportunity to enjoy Social Competition and the chance to compete on two separate League Standings.

#Series1 Tour Calendar features 11 League events from January to November with each event being played at a different golf course in and around Gauteng. The League format is Individual Stableford, the player with the most points at the end of the season will win a Weekend Away at Nkonyeni Golf Estate!

SERIES#2 CALENDAR SIGN ME UP

Member to Book on Golf Scapes App – REGISTER ME ON GOLFSCAPES

A Team and Singles Knockout Competition will also be run within the Thursday and Sunday League Events giving Golfers the opportunity to enjoy head to head Match Play Golf!

The Tour also features 4 qualifying Majors which will see the Top 12 Ranked players from the 3 Gauteng Leagues qualify for the 32 player Medal Tournament.

Royal JHB East will be 1st qualifying round for the 1st Major of the Season, The Duckhook Master!

Majors Qualifying
The Masters January to March
The Open April to June
The Players Championships July to September
The Summer Cup October & November

Player Ranking points will be allocated to each finishing position and the player with the most points following all 19 Events will be crowned the Gauteng Player of the Season!

Info
Date Sunday 26th January
Course Royal JHB East
Loyalty Member R380-00
Non-Loyalty Members R440-00
Cart Bookings (011) 640 3021

Please make payment before the Event.

Payment Details
Bank FNB
Account name Duckhook Golf
Account number 62572251511
Reference DHGS2_Name

Royal East Field

1st Tee Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
11:30 Carl v/d Linde Ryan Kwan Barry Venter Dawie v/d Merwe
11:38 Wayne Hardaker Craig Greybe Francois Calitz Danie Geldenhuys
11:46 Richard Stewart Graham de Villiers Gideon Richter Terance Richardson
11:54 Alan Louw Kobus Schoeman Dylan de Beer Adam Ford
12:02 Chad Rose Darryl Cowan Laura Cowan Gustave Schoombe
12:10 Peter Zachariou Neels du Toit James Grove Frikkie Barnard
12:18 Mark Borrajeiro Matt Beneke Mark Beneke Tony Borrajeiro
12:26 Available Available Available Available

*Fourballs are not Final

10th Tee Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
11:30 Aldo Fourie Anrich Fourie Frikkie Kleyn Raymond Nel
11:38 Randal Chetty Dhana Perumal Prinay Panday Bryton Ndiweni
11:46 Pieter Prinsloo Matthew Botwood Jason Ivins Mario Lacueva
11:54 Tredoux Paxton Leon Oosthuizen Jandri Oosthuizen Ronnie Wolhuter
12:02 Wayne Jeanson Rhyan Jeanson Louis Jeanson Leon van Aarde
12:10 Dean Sherman Marthinus Bekker Ryan Estment JP Atwood
12:18 Peter Wiid Oswald Gibson Available Available
12:26 Available Available Available Available
Share this article with friends
css.php