2019 Sunday League – Zwartkop Country Club

2019 Sunday League – Zwartkop Country Club

The 10th Sunday League Event moves back to Pretoria to the South of the Capital to Zwartkop on the 27th of October.

The Sunday League Tour revisits Zwartkop in 2019 a month later than usual still expecting large fields to compete on the historical Parklands course.

The course itself is a modest 6442m in length but features the Hennops River which is integrated into the design of this course crossing the river 12 times adding to a relaxing winding walk around the property.

With now only 3 events remaining in the 2019 Season, the Top 10 players on the Standings will be focus on the end of the season to either compete for the Top spot of the Standings or too secured a Top 10 finish come the end of the Season to make the 2020 Shootout team to take on the Thursday League Top 10!

Zwartkop will be 3rd of 5 qualifying round for the 4th and Final Major of the Season. The Duckhook Summer Cup qualifying will be over 5 months with an exciting new Qualifying criteria. The Summer Cup will be hosted on Sunday the 8th of December at Glendower Golf Club as the 2019 Season comes to a Close!

The player with the most points at the end of the Season will be crowned the 2019 Sunday League Champion and win a 2 Night, 8 man Golf Tour sponsored by Nkonyeni Residential Golf Estate!

VISIT NKONYENI 2019 Sunday League Standings

This Season Player of the Season is Sponsored by CTheWorld, and the Champion will receive a Valued Travel Voucher to any of their magnificent Destinations! (t&c apply)

VISIT C THE WORLD 2019 Player of the Season Rankings

Info
Date Sunday 27th October
Course Zwartkop Country Club
Loyalty Member R280-00
Non-Loyalty Member R340-00
Cart Bookings (011) 654-1144

Please make payment before the Event.

Payment Details
Bank FNB
Account name Duckhook Golf
Account number 62572251511
Reference DHGS_Name

Zwartkop Field

1st Tee Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
11:20 Mathinus Bekker Tiaan Bekker Daniel Jacobs Ndaba Nkomo
11:28 Wayne Jeanson Karl Jaacks Matt Botwood Leon van Aarde
11:36 Rhyan Jeason Tredoux Paxton Louis Jeanson Wayne Hardaker
11:44 Peter Zachariou Neels du Toit Available Available
11:52 Prinay Panday Dhana Perumal Available Available
12:00 Mazz Lacueva Glenn Williams Robert Michael Ryan Estment
12:08 Alan Louw Kobus Schoeman Simon Meyer Terance Richardson
12:16 Danie Geldenhuys Frikkie Barnard Gerhard Snyman Richard Stewart
12:24 Available Available Available Available
12:32 Available Available Available Available
12:40 Available Available Available Available
12:48 Available Available Available Available
12:56 Available Available Available Available

*Fourballs are not Final

10th Tee Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
11:20 Dawie vd Merwe Ryan Kwan John van Deventer Rudi Matthee
11:28 Mark Richmond Wayne Evert Denton Bester Nicholas Scher
11:36 Jandri Oosthuizen Leon Oosthuizen Craig Greybe Adam Ford
11:44 Dylan de Beer Gideon Richter Dylan Stafford Jason Dedekind
11:52 Available Available Available Available
12:00 Christo Ehlers Francois Calitz Team Semi Final
12:08 Barry Venter Pieter Prinsloo Anrich Fourie Aldo Fourie
12:16 Available Available Available Available
12:24 Available Available Available Available
12:32 Available Available Available Available
12:40 Available Available Available Available
12:48 Available Available Available Available
12:56 Available Available Available Available

 

Share this article with friends
css.php